FMA SYMPOSIA series (2011-2022)

Formal Methods in Architecture

HOME DESCRIPTION
Description Purpose Target audience Promoters Scientific Fields
CONTACTS
be in touch Mail Us Visit us
PAST SYMPOSIA
1st Symposium (2011) 2nd Symposium (2013) 3rd Symposium (2015) 4th Symposium (2018) 5th Symposium (2020)
PROCEEDINGS
by Author by Title

6th SYMPOSIUM 2022

ORGANIZATION
Chairs Scientific Committee Organizing Committee Secretariat
PARTICIPANTS
Important dates Call for Papers Call for Workshops Registration and fees Agreements Diplomas Technical means Languages Record Policies VENUES
PROGRAMME
Conference Keynote speakers Workshops Programme Exhibition Fair Social Programme
Skip Navigation LinksHOME > 6FMA - ORGANIZATION (tip)

CHAIRS

Plácido Lizancos (ETSA-UDC)
David Leite Viana (ISTAR-IUL)
Franklim Morais (ESAP)
Jorge Vieira Vaz (ESAP)

SECRETARIAT

Maria Varela (FUAC)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Adriana Rodríguez González (ETSA-UDC)
Antonia Pérez Naya (ETSA-UDC)
Antonio Amado Lorenzo (ETSA-UDC)
Catarina Ruivo (FAUL)
David Pereira-Martínez (ETSA-UDC)
Ines Sante Riveira (USC)
Joaquim Flores (ESAP)
Jorge Rodríguez Álvarez (ETSA-UDC)
Jose Antonio Vázquez Rodríguez (ETSA-UDC)
Luis Santalla (ETSA-UDC)
Santiago Tarrío Carrodeaguas (ETSA-UDC)
Sérgio Mendes (ESAP)
Vicente López-Chao (ETSA-UDC)

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Alberto Varela Garcia (ETSICCP-UDC) - Spain
Alexandros Peteinarelis (University of Ioannina) - Greece
Amar Bennajdi (Robert Gordon University) - Scotland
Ana Cocho Bermejo (ETSA) - Spain
Andre Carneiro (Universidade de Évora) - Portugal
Anetta Kepczynska-Walczak (Lodz University of Technology) - Poland
Baya Boukhalfa (Polytechnic School of Architecture and Urbanism, Alger) - Algeria
Carolina Coelho (FCTUC) - Portugal
Cristina Garcia (ETSA) - Spain
Eliete de Pinho Araujo (Centro Universitário de Brasília) - Brazil
Elif Erdine (Architectural Association, London) - UK
Eloi Coloma Picó (U. politecnica catalunha) - Spain
Enrique Vázquez Vicente (ETSA Sevilla) - Spain
Fabiana Izaga (Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro) - Brazil
Gisela Lameira (FAUP) - Portugal
Gonçalo Castro-Henriques (U. Rio de Janeiro) - Brazil
Henri Achten (Czech Technical University) - Czech Republic
Ines Santé Riveira (USC) - Spain
Ioanna Symeonidou (University of Thessaly) - Greece
Jorge Gil (Chalmers University of Technology) - Sweden
Jorge Rodriguez-Alvarez (ETSA) - Spain
Jose Antonio Vazquez (ETSA) - Spain
José Beirão (FAUL) - Portugal
José Ramón Alonso Pereira (ETSA) - Spain
Kinda Al-Sayed (Bartlett) - UK
Léia Bruscato (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul) - Brazil
Luis Lage (Universidade Eduardo Mondlane) - Mozambique
Luisa Cannas da Silva (IST) - Portugal
Luiz Amorim (Pernambuco) - Brazil
Maricarmen Tapia Gómez (Universidad Diego Portales de Santiago de Chile) - Chile
Mehmet Emin Şalgamcıoğlu (Instanbul Technical University) - Turkey
Meta Berghauser Pont (Chalmers University of Technology) - Sweden
Michele Cannata (ESAP) - Portugal
Norena Martin-Dorta (U. de la Laguna) - Spain
Olindo Caso (Delft University of Technology) - Netherland
Pablo C. Herrera (Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas) - Peru
Paco Gonzalez Quintial (ETSA UPV) - Spain
Paolo Marcollin (ESAP) - Portugal
Pieter Pauwels (Eidhoven University of Technology) - Netherland
Rudi Stouffs (Singapura) - Singapura
Sara Eloy (ISCTE) - Portugal
Tasos Varoudis (Bartlett) - UK
Vicente Lopez-Chao (ETSA) - Spain
Vitor Oliveira (FEUP) - Portugal
Wassim Jabi (Cardiff U.) - UK

a meeting place between academia and architecture professionals

MENU -->